Intographics is committed to providing you with exceptional service, and this includes protecting your privacy. When you access the Intographics website or use any product or service, you should understand when & how personal information is obtained, used, disclosed, and protected in accordance with the National Privacy Principles contained in the Commonwealth Privacy Act 1988.

Personal Information Collection 

Each individual visitor to the Intographics website provides voluntary personal information when one purchases a product or uses our services, such as email inquiries. Personal information is information that you freely provide us that can be directly associated with you such as name, address, telephone numbers, email addresses, and other information that is unique to you.

If you are a business or other entity, and you provide personal information, our Policy will associate such information with individuals including officers, employees, authorized users, and other individuals representing the business or entity.

Information Used, Disclosed and Protected

The primary purpose for collecting, holding and using the personal information is for the establishment and maintenance of records for our clients. Intographics may use the information we collect to provide you with products and services you may find beneficial.

(If you do not wish us to contact you regarding these other services, please contact Administration.)

It is our intent to protect the information you provide us and keep it in strict confidence. We do not sell, disclose or otherwise provide your personal information to third parties unrelated to Intographics without your consent. Your personal information will only be used to better serve you through our related products and services.

Your personal information will normally only  bedisclose to the individual concerned or to someone having proper authorization or authority to request such information, or to fulfill legal or regulatory requirements.

Storage and Security of Personal Information 

Personal information is principally held in electronic databases maintained within Intographics computer network. We use a range of security processes to protect the confidentiality and security of personal information held.

Intographics has security measures in place to protect customer information. We takes reasonable precautions to protect against the loss, misuse and unauthorized access of your personal information under our control. Because the security of your personal information is a high priority, we have taken numerous steps to ensure that it is processed confidentially, accurately and securely. The Site uses encryption technology, such as Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology, which is supported by the vast majority of modern Internet browsers. SSL technology represents the highest level of security available on the Internet, automatically encrypting information traveling over the Internet, verifying the identity of the transacting servers through certificates and digital signatures, and confirming that the integrity of the message content is maintained throughout its transmission. Unfortunately, no data transmission over the Internet can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. As a result, while bullprint.com.au is committed to protecting your information, we cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information you transmit to us.

Changes to the Privacy Policy 

Intographics reserves the right to amend this Privacy Policy at any time with or without notice. Any changes will be posted on this page. Intographics encourages you to check  for any updates to our Policy and notify us of your intentions concerning use of your personal information.

Further Information 

If you would like any further information or wish to voice your concern on any matter to do with either this policy or use of your personal information, please contact Administration, at sales@intographics.com.au